Virgin Coconut Oil is processed from the flesh of fully matured coconuts and the variety we cultivate is perfect for oil.
perfect for cooking or dressing salads.
It has a very pleasant aroma and is
crystallises below 27 degree C, so in cold regions it will be almost in a solid state.
deodorized nor bleached to make it white and aromatic. It is as pure as the raw coconut.
This is cold pressed oil which is not
It is a multi-purpose oil which can be used in both kitchen and as a cosmetic.
anti–oxidants and lauric acid but low in carbohydrates and high saturated fat. Hence it is apt for keto diet.
It is rich in